Saturday's Scores

Published 11-18-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Southlake Carroll 54, Coppell 10

Region II Bi-District=

Klein Oak 17, Spring 14

Round Rock 56, Cypress Woods 49

Region IV Bi-District=

PSJA North 25, Laredo United South 17

C

Round Rock 56, Cypress Woods 49

Region IV Bi-District=

PSJA North 25, Laredo United South 17

Class 6A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Cypress Creek 34, Houston Heights 7

Cypress Falls 40, Houston W

PSJA North 25, Laredo United South 17

Class 6A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Cypress Creek 34, Houston Heights 7

Cypress Falls 40, Houston Westside 14

Region IV Bi-District=

Laredo Alexander 40, McAllen Memorial 28

Class 3A Division I=

Region III Bi-District=

Grandview 45, Rockdale 21

Region IV Bi-District=

Jourdanton 31, San Diego 21

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Stamford 68, Lindsay 34

TAIAO Division I=

Quarterfinal=

Williamson County Home School 38, Lubbock Home School Titans 14

TAPPS Division I=

First Round=

Argyle Liberty Christian 56, SA Central Catholic 38

Dallas Bishop Dunne 45, Addison Trinity 7

Plano Prestonwood 51, Tomball Concordia 24

TAPPS Division IV=

First Round=

Dallas Covenant 59, Sherman Texoma 14

TAPPS Six-Man Division I=

First Round=

Amarillo San Jacinto 50, Marble Falls Faith 0

Austin Veritas 46, Denton Calvary 0

Houston Emery/Weiner School 69, Dallas Lakehill 20

TAPPS Six-Man Division II=

First Round=

New Braunfels Christian 64, Longview Heritage 14

Waco Live Oak Classical 62, Bryan Allen Academy 36

TAPPS Six-Man Division III=

First Round=

Irving Faustina Academy 56, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 28

Longview Trinity 68, Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 20

Spring Branch Living Rock 67, Orange Community Christian 18

Wichita Falls Notre Dame 65, Tyler East Texas Christian 19

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.